Worrell Wellness Team, L.L.C wants to provide the kinds of things that will let your wellness adventure be a success and take away from it. We never sell personal information and only collect the information we need to help you out. Here are the details:

Things we collect:

This site is built on the WIX platform. You can view WIX privacy policy here:

https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

Cookies:

The good news is that they are gluten-free! Cookies track browsing patterns and may be collected by the software that runs on this website and third party links. If the link is an affiliate link (where you are purchasing a product), a cookie (or some trail mix) will be dropped on your computer ensuring that we get a commission on that sale. It doesn’t raise your price at all. It simply helps support the site.

 

For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.


Data:
We like to know about how stuff works - whether digestion or web traffic.

 

Google Analytics tracks the traffic to our site to help us know what kind of information users find most helpful.  The data is anonymous. You can read Google’s privacy policy here. https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ 

 

You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Email and first name:

We have a couple means of collecting your email address. We also like to know how to address you, so we aren't always going "hey you!" We only use your email as a communication tool for the content you subscribe to.  Feel free to unsubscribe through provided links.


Financial Information:

Any transaction will be handled through WIX and their software partners, we will not have access to that data.

What we collect it for:

The information we collect is used for site enhancements (analytics), communications (email and name) or purchases (financial). 

A few last remarks:

We may also share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.


Please note that this policy refers to Worrell Wellness, L.L.C only. We have no control over other websites. If you’re reading one of my blog posts and click on a link, that often takes you to a new website. Please review their privacy policy for details on how they handle data. 

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.  Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.


Lastly, while this website is available to general audiences, it is not directed to children. As per the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (15 U.S.C. 6501, et seq.), we don’t knowingly collect or maintain personal information from persons under the age of 13.


Your use of this website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at life (at) worrellwellness (dot) com or by mail using the details provided below:

  PO box 1504 , Stanwood, WA, 98292, United States

 

We will update this policy as laws and guidelines require. Last updated Feb 2, 2019

PO Box 1504, Stanwood, WA 98292

©2019 by Worrell Wellness Team. Proudly created with Wix.com